Skip to content
WhiteGambling
Tip the author

LA · Sports · licence

ESPN Bet

Penn Sports Interactive, LLC d/b/a ESPN Bet · permit B016503440 · active

Real listings · not ads·Oct 13, 2026

State-licensed sports in Louisiana — permit B016503440 on file.

Parent
Penn Entertainment

Domains: espnbet.com · sportsbook.thescore.bet

Products on this permit

Operator desk (official site)

Verification: official-website · checked 2026-10-13

Banking

Deposit

  • debit
  • online-banking
  • paypal
  • play-plus

Withdrawal

  • debit
  • bank-transfer

Approximately 3 business days of operator processing in PA/NJ terms exhibits · Identity check required

Responsible gaming

  • Deposit limits: Available — My Account → Responsible Gaming
  • Timeouts: Available
  • Operator self-exclusion: Available

State program: Louisiana Gaming Control Board Problem Gambling / self-exclusion · Louisiana RG on state page

Eligibility

  • Minimum age: 21+
  • States listed: LA
  • Presence: Physical presence required

Support

  • Phone: +1-888-532-3500
  • Chat: Available

Other licences in Louisiana

Real listings · not ads
  1. Bally BetB016503497
  2. bet365B016503521
  3. BetMGMB016503463
  4. BetRiversB016503491
  5. DraftKingsB016503468
  6. FanaticsB016503576
  7. FanDuelB016503481
  8. TwinSpiresB016503472

All sports in Louisiana →

Guides

Verify and understand the licence

Education only — never a link to an operator promo.

FAQ

ESPN Bet licence FAQ

Is ESPN Bet a licensed sports operator in Louisiana?

Yes — permit B016503440 is on file with Louisiana Gaming Control Board (status: active). This page is a registry card, not an ad ranking.

Are tribal operators labeled?

When a registry row is tribal we show the nation and legal basis on the card.

Do you show promotional player offers?

No. Promotional player offers are never collected or shown on this site.

Sources

Registry + desk harvest + regulator revenue reports. Ranks are not sold.