Skip to content
WhiteGambling
Tip the author

LA · Sports · licence

TwinSpires

Churchill Downs Interactive Gaming, LLC d/b/a Twin Spires · permit B016503472 · active

Real listings · not ads·Oct 13, 2026

State-licensed sports in Louisiana — permit B016503472 on file.

Parent
Churchill Downs Inc.

Domains: twinspires.com

Products on this permit

Operator desk (official site)

Verification: official-website · checked 2026-10-13

Responsible gaming

  • Deposit limits: Available
  • Operator self-exclusion: Available

State program: Louisiana Gaming Control Board Problem Gambling / self-exclusion · Louisiana RG on state page

Eligibility

  • Minimum age: 18+
  • States listed: LA
  • Presence: Physical presence required

Other licences in Louisiana

Real listings · not ads
  1. Bally BetB016503497
  2. bet365B016503521
  3. BetMGMB016503463
  4. BetRiversB016503491
  5. DraftKingsB016503468
  6. ESPN BetB016503440
  7. FanaticsB016503576
  8. FanDuelB016503481

All sports in Louisiana →

Guides

Verify and understand the licence

Education only — never a link to an operator promo.

FAQ

TwinSpires licence FAQ

Is TwinSpires a licensed sports operator in Louisiana?

Yes — permit B016503472 is on file with Louisiana Gaming Control Board (status: active). This page is a registry card, not an ad ranking.

Are tribal operators labeled?

When a registry row is tribal we show the nation and legal basis on the card.

Do you show promotional player offers?

No. Promotional player offers are never collected or shown on this site.

Sources

Registry + desk harvest + regulator revenue reports. Ranks are not sold.